Ripon, Wisconsin · Varsity Softball

Ripon Tigers Softball

The official home of Ripon High School softball in Ripon, Wisconsin. The first day of practice opens the 2027 season on March 15th, followed by 18 games beginning at Wautoma on March 30. Browse the schedule, open gyms, winter camps, prior-season results, stat leaders, and team media.

Countdown to season start
0:00 / 0:00

← Back to Past Seasons

Fall Ball 2026

Eight games are complete in the ten-game Fall Ball schedule across five Sunday doubleheaders in Waupun.

Staff: Scott Goldapske, Richard Masteller, Robert Bruce & Addisyn Johnson

Follow live
2–8Final record

Schedule

Game location: All Games Played in Waupun

Roster

19 players listed · Positions are not listed by GameChanger.

Stats

Batting — 2026 Fall Ball
TeamGPPAABAVGOBPOPSSLGH1B2B3BHRRBIRBBSOHBPSACSFROE
Ripon10230178.292.438.792.3545244611404440637417
Bella Klettke2364.750.8002.0501.25032 (2B)3211
Quinn Goldapske24102520.650.6671.467.800133 (2B)9531
Sasha Lovell6586.500.6251.125.500303123
Jocelyn Baker571815.467.5561.222.66771 (HR)1921
Lucy Masteller76136.333.6671.167.50021 (2B)5164
L Hanke20263.333.6671.000.333101231
Nora Walejko185106.333.556.889.333202232
Kennedy Johnson2992420.300.417.817.40061 (3B)3836
Londyn Gaffney12597.286.444.730.286201125
Kalli Kasuboski26102218.222.364.586.222405232
Alexis Kuhn3102016.188.350.537.188302447
Joslyn Washkovick2171613.154.313.466.154202137
Annalise Radke11477.143.143.286.143101106
Mel Vodak1791816.125.222.347.125201226
Andrea Resch17129.111.333.444.111100124
Aubrey Downs481412.000.143.143.000001117
K King0120—1.000——000000
Pitching — 2026 Fall Ball
TeamIPERAWHIPSOHRERBBHBPBF
Ripon41.08.5372.732415884505410259
Kalli Kasuboski2616.162983111-027241514146.4292.510
Quinn Goldapske2410.274682771-092316181710.502.531
Nora Walejko186.033371320-011128759.3333.000
Lucy Masteller75.030361070-08114745.6003.000
Alexis Kuhn32.01016610-03777124.505.000
Jocelyn Baker50.01———————————
Kennedy Johnson290.01———————————
Batting leaders — 10 games
CategoryPlayerValue
Highest AVG (regulars)Quinn Goldapske.650
HitsQuinn Goldapske13
RBIQuinn Goldapske9
RunsJocelyn Baker9
Home runsJocelyn Baker1 · Team’s only HR
WalksLucy Masteller6
Pitching leaders — 10 games
CategoryPlayerValue
Innings pitchedKalli Kasuboski16.1 IP · 1 W
StrikeoutsQuinn Goldapske17
Best ERALucy Masteller5.600 · 5.0 IP
Best WHIPKalli Kasuboski2.510
Innings / ERANora Walejko6.0 IP · 9.333
Innings / ERAAlexis Kuhn2.0 IP · 24.50
Fielding — 2026 Fall Ball
TeamFPCTTCAPOEDP
Ripon.87317328123220

Stats through Sunday, Oct 11: ten games played, 2–8. Totals and leaders shown as reported by GameChanger.

Box score